Contoh Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 10 Semester 1 Dan Kunci Jawabannya

Berikut ini contoh soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 10 semester 1.

Contoh soal dan kunci jawaban berikut ini dapat digunakan sebagai latihan menghadapi PTS atau UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 10 semester 1.

Dalam artikel ini memuat contoh soal UTS Bahasa Inggris yang bukan bocoran soal UTS sesungguhnya.

Soal-soal berdasarkan materi dalam buku Bahasa Inggris kelas 10 kurikulum 2013 revisi 2018.

Simak contoh soal dan kunci jawaban UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 10 dari berbagai sumber:

Pilihan ganda

1. Complete the following dialogue

Arfan: Good morning everybody, I would like to . . . . . . . . My name is Arfan, I’m 16 years old. I study at SMA Semesta, and I live on Jl. Cendrawarsih no 75.

A. tell you some information B. introduce my friend C. introduce myself D. meet a new friend Jawaban: C

2. Complete the following dialogue Judge: . . . . . . . . . . . . . ? Me: Of course. I’m Nathan, I’m 17 years old. I’m a skateboarder, I’ve been skating since I was ten.

A. What’s your name B. How are you C. Can you tell me about yourself D. Are you a skateboarder Jawaban: C

3. This is my friend, . . . . name is Fatimah Az-Zahra. . . . . is from Indonesia, We can call . . . . Zahra or Zachan.

A. she – her – her B. her – she – her C. her – her – she D. she – she – her Jawaban: B

Baca juga :  Contoh Soal UTS Atau PTS PAI Kelas 9 Semester 2, Dilengkapi Kunci Jawabannya

4. Complete the following dialogue Yuwana: Why do you look uncomfortable? Fira: No, I’m just, I’m not confident to be here among these charming people. Yuwana: Don’t feel that way, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . with that dress. Fira: Really? Yuwana: Of course, look at you, you’re dazzling. Thank you for lifting me up.

A. you look bizarre B. you look as usual C. you look ordinary D. you look beautiful Jawaban: D

5. I gave him my name card and he gave me …….

A. His D. Hers B. Her C. Him D. Hers Jawaban: A

6. He ….. send a text message than make a phone call.

A. Willing B. Going to C. Would D. Would rather E. Would like Jawaban: D

7. “Apakah kamu akan menerima beasiswa?” Translate to English!

A. Do you get a scholarship? B. Are you going to get a scholarship? C. Am I going to get a scholarship? D. Won’t you get a scholarship? Jawaban: B

8. We are from Indonesia. One of traditional music of . . . . country is Angklung.

A. our B. us C. ours D. we Jawaban: A

9. Fauzan : “… My name is Fauzan Afif Yuwana.” Fafa: “Hello. I’m Fafa Al Hasyim”

A. I don’t think we have met B. I am very happy to meet you C. Do you want to know me D. I don’t know you Jawaban: A

Baca juga :  Contoh Soal UTS PAI Kelas 7 Pilihan Ganda, Lengkap Beserta Kunci Jawabannya

10. Fafa calls me,_______voice is so loud

A. His B. Your C. Their D. Her Jawaban: D

Soal Essay

One day, in a city, in a school, in a classroom

Teacher: Attention please. We have a new friend today. She has just moved to our town from Bali.

“She will introduce herself and tell you all about herself, so please come in and say hello to her”

Rena: “Thank you ma’m. Hello everyone, thanks for having me today. I would like to introduce myself.”

“My name is Rena Sofia, you can call me Rena. I am from Bali but I moved here to this city two weeks ago so I think I will be your neighbor and a new friend as well. It’s nice to meet you. “

Students: “Hello Rena, it’s nice to meet you too.”

Teacher: “Welcome to our school Rena, we hope you enjoy studying here.”

Rena: “Thank you, I hope so.”

Teacher: “Is it enough for the introduction? Or do you want to ask something to Rena I’ll give you few minutes.”

Class leader: “I have something to ask ma’m. If it’s ok . . .”

Baca juga :  Kunci Jawaban Tema 2 Kelas 6 Halaman 21: Cara Tumbuhan Menyesuaikan Dan Melindungi Diri

Teacher: “Yes please.”

Class leader: “Hi Rena I’m Alfa. I’m the class leader, welcome to our class. Can you tell us about your hobby?”

Rena: “Well, thank you. I like dancing, a modern dance like hip hop dance or K-pop dance because I think dancing is way to have an exercise and fun at the same time. Dancing makes me happy and fit.”

Alfa: “That’s a good hobby. We have dance club here in our school. You can join them.”

Rena: “Thank you, I’ll think about it.”

Teacher: “Alright guys, I think it’s enough for the introduction. You can introduce each one of you to Rena at the break time. Now let’s get started to the materials. Rena you can have a seat over there.”

Rena: “Thank you Mrs. Rita”

Questions:

1. Who is Alfa on the dialogue above? Jawaban: The class leader

2. How long has Rena been in the new city? Jawaban: Two weeks

3. Why does Rena like dancing? Jawaban: Because dancing maes her have an exercise and fun at the same time.

4. When can the other students introduce their selves to Rena? Jawaban: At the break time.

5. Who is teacher’s name on the dialogue above? Jawaban: Mrs. Rita.

(Tribunnews.com/Tartila Safira)